Education landing image

Our Residents

To obtain access to .pdf files containing photographs of the 2013-2014 residents, please contact Dr. Michael Travis (travismj@upmc.edu), Residency Program director.

HOUSESTAFF ROSTER
2014-2015

GENERAL PSYCHIATRY PROGRAMCHILD PSYCHIATRY PROGRAM
FIRST YEAR
Nicole Bates, M.D.
Matthew Conlon, M.D.
Michelle Georges, M.D.
Julia Macedo, M.D., M.P.H.
David Rabin, M.D., Ph.D.
Craig Riccelli, M.D.
 
 
 
 
 


 
 
SECOND YEAR
Saurabh Bhardwaj, M.D.
Drew Calhoun, M.D.
Joseph Carley, M.D.
Frank Fetterolf, M.D.
Daniel Fishman, M.D.
Erica Good, M.D.
Melanie Grubisha, M.D., PhD.
Agnes Joseph, M.D.
Erik Loraas, M.D.
Rachel Maree, M.D., M.P.H.
Olga Milgrom, M.D.

THIRD YEAR
Daniel Cohen, M.D.
Alyson Kepple, M.D.
Joshua Morra, M.D., PhD.
Erin Smith, M.D.
Isabella Soreca, M.D.
Robin Valpey, M.D.
Teresa Walker, M.D.
Rami Zanoun, M.D.
 




FOURTH YEAR
Amanda Brinson, M.D.
Sarah Faeder, M.D., PhD.
Christopher Hope, M.D., M.H.A.
Scott Kunce, M.D.
Darcy Moschenross, M.D., PhD.
Jennifer Prins, M.D., M.P.H.
John Saunders, M.D., M.S.
Mehak Sharma, M.D.
Joseph Tasosa, M.D., M.B.A.
 



ADDICTION FELLOW
Stanley Samuel, M.D.
 
 
FORENSIC FELLOWS
Michael Brooks, D.O.
Tushar Makadia, M.D.
 
GERIATRIC FELLOWS
Atit Bhattachan, M.D.
Marie Gebara, M.D.
Candace Fraser, M.D.
FIRST YEAR
Shelly Kucherer, M.D.
Jane Phelps-Tschang, M.D.
Manivel Rengasamy, M.D.
Monique Simpson, M.D.
Meredith Spada, M.D.
Christie Urquhart, M.D.
 
FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH
Emily Cottrell, M.D. (McK)
Andrea Favini, M.D. (STM)
 
TRIPLE BOARD
Allison Foroobar, M.D.
Sara Harmon, M.D.
 
SECOND YEAR
Shivnaveen Bains, M.D.
Elizabeth Still, M.D.
Courtney Walker, D.O.
 
FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH
Jin Cheng, M.D.(McK)
Emily Ketterer, M.D.(STM)

TRIPLE BOARD
Sarah Arshad, M.D.
Rebecca Miller, M.D.

THIRD YEAR
Vint Blackburn, M.D.
Kimberly Clinebell, M.D.
Wynne Lundblad, M.D.
Neeta Shenai, M.D.
Youeun Song, M.D.
 
FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH
Roger Huijon, M.D. (STM)
Heena Panchal, M.D. (McK)
 
TRIPLE BOARD
Cristin McDermott, M.D., M.P.H.
 
FOURTH YEAR - Child Fellows
Xenia Borue, M.D., PhD.
Heather Liebherr, D.O.
Caroline Nguyen, M.D.
Donnesha Slider, M.D. (9/1/14 - 8-31/15)
 
FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH
Jennifer Stolin, M.D. (STM)
Xixi Wong, M.D., M.A. (McK)
 
TRIPLE BOARD
Sarah Homitsky, M.D.
Justin Schreiber, D.O., M.P.H.

FIFTH YEAR - Child Fellows
Kelly Davidson, M.D.
Jocelyn Hart, M.D.
Anne Penner, M.D.
Kelley Victor, M.D.
 
 
 
FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH
Adam Greenlee, M.D. (STM)
Barbara Nightingale, M.D., M.S. (McK)
 
TRIPLE BOARD
Katrina Fletcher, M.D.
Victoria Winkeller, M.D.

** - Chief Residents