Education landing image

Our Residents

To obtain access to .pdf files containing photographs of the 2015-2016 residents, please contact Dr. Michael Travis (travismj@upmc.edu), Residency Program director.

HOUSESTAFF ROSTER

2015-2016

GENERAL PSYCHIATRY PROGRAM   CHILD PSYCHIATRY PROGRAM
     
FIRST YEAR   FIRST YEAR
Priyanka Amin, M.D.   Abigail Besch, M.D.
Gary Ciuffetelli, M.D.   Kristen Eckstrand, M.D., Ph.D.
Charles Hall, M.D.   Shan Gao, M.D., Ph.D.
Alex Israel, M.D.   Gil Hoftman, M.D., Ph.D.
Ian Kratter, M.D., Ph.D.   Aaron Jenkins, M.D.
Sarah Sullivan, M.D.   Amy Silberschmidt, M.D.
    Whitney Thomas, M.D.
     
FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH   TRIPLE BOARD
Jiayan Lu, M.D. (STM)   Amanda Downey, M.D.
Andrew Parsons, M.D. (McK)   Carolyn Wiersma, M.D.
     
     
SECOND YEAR   SECOND YEAR
Nicole Bates, M.D.   Shelly Kucherer, M.D.
Matthew Conlon, M.D.   Jane Phelps-Tschang, M.D.
Michelle Georges, M.D.   Manivel Rengasamy, M.D.
Julia Macedo, M.D., M.P.H.   Monique Simpson, M.D.
David Rabin, M.D., Ph.D.   Meredith Spada, M.D.
Craig Riccelli, M.D.   Christie Urquhart, M.D.
     
FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH   TRIPLE BOARD
Emily Cottrell, M.D. (McK)   Allison Foroobar, M.D.
Andrea Favini, M.D. (STM)   Sara Harmon, M.D.
     
     
THIRD YEAR   THIRD YEAR
Saurabh Bhardwaj, M.D.   Shivnaveen Bains, M.D.
Drew Calhoun, M.D.   Erik Loraas, M.D.
Joseph Carley, M.D.    
Frank Fetterolf, M.D.    
Daniel Fishman, M.D.    
Erica Good, M.D.    
Melanie Grubisha, M.D., PhD.    
Agnes Joseph, M.D.    
Rachel Maree, M.D., M.P.H.    
Olga Milgrom, M.D.    

   
     
FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH   TRIPLE BOARD
Jin Cheng, M.D.(McK)   Sarah Arshad, M.D.
Emily Ketterer, M.D.(STM)   Rebecca Miller, M.D.
     
Western Psychiatric Institute & Clinic
Residency Training
     
     
     
FOURTH YEAR   FOURTH YEAR - Child Fellows
Daniel Cohen, M.D.   Vint Blackburn, M.D.
Fabio Ferrarelli, M.D., Ph.D.   Kimberly Clinebell, M.D.
Alyson Kepple, M.D.**   Youeun Song, M.D.
Scott Kunce, M.D.   Anderson Still, M.D. - PGY3
Wynne Lundblad, M.D.**   Courtney Walker, D.O. - PGY3
Joshua Morra, M.D., PhD.    
Neeta Shenai, M.D.**    
Erin Smith, M.D.    
Isabella Soreca, M.D.**    
Robin Valpey, M.D.**    
Teresa Walker, M.D.    
Rami Zanoun, M.D.    
     
     
FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH   TRIPLE BOARD
Roger Huijon, M.D. (STM)   Cristin McDermott, M.D., M.P.H.
Heena Panchal, M.D. (McK)    
     
FIFTH YEAR    FIFTH YEAR - Child Fellows
FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH   Xenia Borue, M.D., PhD.
Jennifer Stolin, M.D. (STM)**   Caroline Jones, M.D.
Xixi Wong, M.D., M.A. (McK)**   Heather Joseph, D.O.**
    Donnesha Slider, M.D. (9/1/14 - 8-31/15)
     
     
ADDICTION FELLOWS   TRIPLE BOARD
JanCarlos Itheir-Roman, M.D.   Sarah Homitsky, M.D.**
Joseph Tasosa, M.D., M.B.A.   Justin Schreiber, D.O., M.P.H.**
     
FORENSIC FELLOWS    
Matthew Lang, D.O.    
Nubia Lluberes, M.D.    
     
GERIATRIC FELLOWS    
Chintan Shah, M.D.    
Sandarsh Surya, M.D.    
     
PSYCHOSOMATIC FELLOWS    
Sarah Faeder, M.D., PhD.    
Darcy Moschenross, M.D., PhD.**    
     
** - chief residents