Education landing image

Our Residents

To obtain access to .pdf files containing photographs of the 2016-2017 residents, please contact Dr. Michael Travis (travismj@upmc.edu), Residency Program director.

HOUSESTAFF ROSTER

2016-2017

GENERAL PSYCHIATRY PROGRAM   CHILD PSYCHIATRY PROGRAM
     
FIRST YEAR   FIRST YEAR
Nina Beizer, M.D.   Isabelle Bollendorf, M.D.
Carol Cheng, M.D.   Allison Collier, M.D.
Elizabeth Hale, M.D.   Jacquelin Esque, M.D.
Elizabeth Kistler, M.D.   Paven Lidstone, M.D., Ph.D.
Joshua Riley-Graham, M.D., Ph.D.    
Kyle Rodenbach, M.D.
  FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH
Alfredo Sklar, M.D., Ph.D.   Sadiq Hassan, M.D.
James (Scott) Steele, M.D., Ph.D.   Liu (Laura) Lin, M.D.
Elyse Watson, M.D.    
    TRIPLE BOARD
    Nazeeha Jawahir, M.D.
    Elana Neshkes, M.D.
     
SECOND YEAR   SECOND YEAR
Priyanka Amin, M.D.   Abigail Besch, M.D.
Gary Ciuffetelli, M.D.   Kristen Eckstrand, M.D., Ph.D.
Charles Hall, M.D.   Shan Gao, M.D., Ph.D.
Alex Israel, M.D.   Gil Hoftman, M.D., Ph.D.
Ian Kratter, M.D., Ph.D.   Aaron Jenkins, M.D.
Casey Roeder, M.D.   Amy Silberschmidt, M.D.
    Whitney Thomas, M.D.
     
    FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH
    Jiayan Lu, M.D. (STM)
    Andrew Parsons, M.D. (McK)
     
    TRIPLE BOARD
    Amanda Downey, M.D.
    Carolyn Wiersma, M.D.
     
THIRD YEAR   THIRD YEAR
Nicole Bates, M.D.   Jane Phelps-Tschang, M.D.
Matthew Conlon, M.D.    
Michelle Georges, M.D.   FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH
Shelly Kucherer, M.D.   Emily Cottrell, M.D. (McK)
Julia Macedo, M.D., M.P.H.   Andrea Favini, M.D. (STM)
David Rabin, M.D., Ph.D.    
Craig Riccelli, M.D.   TRIPLE BOARD
Anderson Still, M.D. - PGY4   Allison Foroobar, M.D.
Christie Urquhart, M.D.   Sara Harmon, M.D.
Courtney Walker, D.O. - PGY4    

   
     
Western Psychiatric Institute & Clinic
Residency Training
     
FOURTH YEAR   FOURTH YEAR - Child Fellows
Saurabh Bhardwaj, M.D.   Shivnaveen Bains, M.D.
Drew Calhoun, M.D.   Erik Loraas, M.D.
Joseph Carley, M.D.   Manivel Rengasamy, M.D.
Frank Fetterolf, M.D.   Monique Simpson, M.D. - PGY 3
Daniel Fishman, M.D.   Meredith Spada, M.D. - PGY 3
Erica Good, M.D.    
Melanie Grubisha, M.D., Ph.D.   FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH
Agnes Joseph, M.D.   Jin Cheng, M.D. (McK)
Rachel Maree, M.D., M.P.H.   Emily Ketterer, M.D. (STM)
Olga Milgrom, M.D.    
    TRIPLE BOARD
    Sarah Arshad, M.D.
    Rebecca Miller, M.D.
ADDICTION FELLOW    
Erin Smith, M.D.   FIFTH YEAR - Child Fellows
    Vint Blackburn, M.D.
FORENSIC FELLOWS   Kimberly Clinebell, M.D.
Cyntrell Crawford, M.D.   Youeun Song, M.D.
Stephen Pesanti, M.D.    
    FAMILY MEDICINE/PSYCH
GERIATRIC FELLOW   Roger Huijon, M.D. (STM)
Dave Kim, M.D.   Heena Panchal, M.D. (McK)
     
PSYCHOSOMATIC FELLOWS   TRIPLE BOARD
Neeta Shenai, M.D.   Cristin McDermott, M.D., M.P.H.
Robin Valpey, M.D.    
     
NEUROPSYCHIATRY FELLOW    
Marie Ann Gebara, M.D.    
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
** - chief residents